KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

pago de instrucciones

English translation: payment per instructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pago de instrucciones
English translation:payment per instructions
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

20:08 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pago de instrucciones
Se trata de un CONTRATO DE FIDEICOMISO SOCIAL DE ADMINISTRACIÓN

Estado de Cuenta Fondos del Fideicomiso Banco Scotibank

Sale un cuadro con varias columnas que dicen:
MESES / APORTES SOCIALES / *PAGO DE INSTRUCCIONES* / OTROS INGRESOS Y EGRESOS / SALDO CAPITAL
BDT
payment per instructions
Explanation:
hard to be sure without getting a good look at the table, but my educated guess is these are disbursements per payment instructions
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2instruction fee
Gert Sass (M.A.)
4payment per instructions
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment per instructions


Explanation:
hard to be sure without getting a good look at the table, but my educated guess is these are disbursements per payment instructions

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Marian, could it be Instruction Payment? and what does pago por instrucciones mean in Spanish or English?


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instruction fee


Explanation:
or compensation fee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-14 22:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I suppose that this might refer to further education of the staff, or instructions on new products, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-14 22:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consultation fee rather than compensation fee

Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
Notes to answerer
Asker: Qué quiere decir Pago de Instrucciones? Cuál sería la definición en español.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Avrum.

agree  alexfromsd
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Alex.