KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

en forma evolutiva

English translation: progressively / scaling up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en forma evolutiva
English translation:progressively / scaling up
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

01:24 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en forma evolutiva
Se trata de la presentación de informes sobre una compañía y la oración dice:

Presentación de información en forma evolutiva. (También menciona otras formas como, por ejemplo, gráfica)
Celeste Orellana Issaly
progressively / scaling up
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in timeline form/as a timeline
Matthew Smith
5over time or evolution over time
Lila Castillo
5upward compatible manner
CMRP
3progressively / scaling up
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upward compatible manner


Explanation:
Presentación de información en forma evolutiva

Present information in an upward compatible manner.

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
over time or evolution over time


Explanation:
Pienso que habla de la evolución en el tiempo.
caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-02-15 03:51:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Top 200 universities: evolution over time- [ Traduzca esta página ]This table gives the evolution over time of the overall publication ranking (five-year periods between 1990 and 2000). Beware: it can take some seconds ...
student.ulb.ac.be/~tcoupe/update/uniefsevoloverall.html - 77k - En

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-02-15 03:53:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial StatisticsFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
To compile comprehensive statistics based on financial statements of banks in ... composition of various types of investors and their evolution over time. ...
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/52/24/31418601.pdf - Páginas similares


Lila Castillo
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in timeline form/as a timeline


Explanation:
These are possibilities

Matthew Smith
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progressively / scaling up


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994
Grading comment
Thanks!