KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

patrimonio de solvencia

English translation: solvency assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:patrimonio de solvencia
English translation:solvency assets
Entered by: Alba Mora

15:01 Feb 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finances
Spanish term or phrase: patrimonio de solvencia
la compañia esta obligada a mantener un patrimonio efectivo total superior a la suma del patrimonio de solvencia, el fondo de garantia y el patrimonio efectivo destinado a cubrir riesgos crediticios
josie1234
solvency assets
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4solvency assetsAlba Mora
5 -1solvency patrimony
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
solvency patrimony


Explanation:
That's it, good day!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bigedsenior: That's NOT it. There is not a single reference with this term.
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
solvency assets


Explanation:
Good luck!

Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Holt
4 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: In this context, yes.-
22 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic
56 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
12 hrs