KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

derechos accionarios

English translation: shareholder rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derechos accionarios
English translation:shareholder rights
Entered by: David Hollywood

03:32 Feb 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: derechos accionarios
"Ademas, X tomo derechos accionarios sobre Y, algo que tampoco agrado a la norteamericana."
Sandra Alboum
United States
shareholder rights
Explanation:
not sure in this context but maybe ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5shareholder rights
David Hollywood
3actionable rightsRed & Black


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
shareholder rights


Explanation:
not sure in this context but maybe ...

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Roberts: I agree :)
4 hrs

agree  Martha CF
6 hrs

agree  alexfromsd
10 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia: No other possibility, David, just maybe "shareholding rights". Feliz Domingo!
12 hrs

agree  Arlete Moraes
12 hrs
  -> thanks to all :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actionable rights


Explanation:
actionable rights

Puede referir al siguiente sitio web.


    Reference: http://www.aph.gov.au/senate/Committee/freetrade_ctte/qon/07...
Red & Black
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese