KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Agilidad en el desembolso

English translation: quickness/flexibility/ regarding disbursements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Agilidad en el desembolso
English translation:quickness/flexibility/ regarding disbursements
Entered by: MikeGarcia

16:33 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Agilidad en el desembolso
Es un documento de microfinanzas. ¿Cómo se diría?

"Agilidad en el desembolso : Los clientes se han percatado de la reduccion en los tiempos del desembolso, anteriormente se tardaban mas de 8 dias y ahora el tiempo es de 2 dias."
Celestesr
quickness/flexibility/ regarding disbursements
Explanation:
HTH.- Just more options.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks! I think this one fits best.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quickness/flexibility/ regarding disbursements
MikeGarcia
4swift payment/payouts
patricia scott
4Fast refund/promptness in the refundsPatricia Ramirez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fast refund/promptness in the refunds


Explanation:
A suggestion...good luck!

Patricia Ramirez
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quickness/flexibility/ regarding disbursements


Explanation:
HTH.- Just more options.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Thanks! I think this one fits best.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthew Smith: What about "streamlined" or "streamlining of "? Not literal, but sounds impressive.
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Matthew. Your ideas are always impressive...

agree  xxxDCypher: I think [rapid/prompt] disbursements or payouts, as we seem to be talking about lending rather than rebates/reimbursements/refunds
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Paul.-

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swift payment/payouts


Explanation:
another option

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24