KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

aval liquidable

English translation: liquid guarantees/securities/sureties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aval liquidable
English translation:liquid guarantees/securities/sureties
Entered by: Simon Bruni

17:26 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: aval liquidable
Hello.

"Aún asi tenemos todo preparado para comenzar con un proyecto que pasará a la historia de la aeronáutica y que esperamos poder disfrutar en pocos años y en territorio español dada la contundencia mostrada por XXX en el terreno económico y técnico, que con el desembolso de €€€ en metálico y de €€€ en avales liquidables ha demostrado capacidad he interés incuestionable por el proyecto."

Thanks for your help :)
Simon Bruni
United Kingdom
liquid guarantees/securities/sureties
Explanation:
In this context.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
thanks everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liquid guarantees/securities/sureties
MikeGarcia
4negotiable instruments
bigedsenior
3endorsement
Maria J Fernández
3executable covenants
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executable covenants


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
endorsement


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negotiable instruments


Explanation:
Such as notes, bonds, stocks.

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 297

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquid guarantees/securities/sureties


Explanation:
In this context.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
thanks everyone