KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

"tasa preferencial anual"

English translation: annual prime rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"tasa preferencial anual"
English translation:annual prime rate
Entered by: Marisabel Maal

00:30 Mar 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: "tasa preferencial anual"
in english?
country: Chile
Andrea N
annual prime rate
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2annual prime rate
Marisabel Maal
5annual preferential rate or annual prime rate of interestTransteam


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tasa preferencial anual
annual prime rate


Explanation:
suerte

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
9 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
16 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
annual preferential rate or annual prime rate of interest


Explanation:
Si se relaciona con el interés sobre un préstamo "preferential rate", si es de interes "prime rate of interest"



Transteam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish