KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

resultado técnico

English translation: technical output


21:32 Mar 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: resultado técnico
El total de primas aumenta ==% hasta ==% en 2006 y el resultado técnico crece un ==% hasta === millones de euros.
Leon Hunter
English translation:technical output
Explanation:
GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: technical output
Spanish translation: resultado técnico

Entered by: AVRVM_EDIT
- Browse KOG in field

7:20pm Apr 3, 2005 Font size: 1 | 2 | 3
Float: ON | OFF
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: technical output
Techical output of CATI system (contacts, refusals, duration of interviews,etc)
Se trata de instrucciones para realizar un sondeo, en el que se utiliza el sistema CATI (UN SISTEMA INFORMÁTICO)

mferrero1KudoZ activity
Questions: 64 (4 open)
Answers: 0

Spain

Flag or filter this asker:

resultado técnico
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

AVRVM_EDIT
Spain

Note from asker to answerer
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
4 +6 resultado técnico AVRVM_EDIT
5 +1 rendimiento técnico Ana Laura
4 reporte técnico Roberto Rostagno
4 [salida de] información técnica Mónica Torres


Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4technical result
Maria J Fernández
4 -1technical output
Robert Copeland


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
technical output


Explanation:
GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: technical output
Spanish translation: resultado técnico

Entered by: AVRVM_EDIT
- Browse KOG in field

7:20pm Apr 3, 2005 Font size: 1 | 2 | 3
Float: ON | OFF
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: technical output
Techical output of CATI system (contacts, refusals, duration of interviews,etc)
Se trata de instrucciones para realizar un sondeo, en el que se utiliza el sistema CATI (UN SISTEMA INFORMÁTICO)

mferrero1KudoZ activity
Questions: 64 (4 open)
Answers: 0

Spain

Flag or filter this asker:

resultado técnico
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

AVRVM_EDIT
Spain

Note from asker to answerer
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
4 +6 resultado técnico AVRVM_EDIT
5 +1 rendimiento técnico Ana Laura
4 reporte técnico Roberto Rostagno
4 [salida de] información técnica Mónica Torres




Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kenneth Powers: Wow how far off the mark can anyone get? Read the sentence, it's insurance accounting not computers!!!!!!!!!, there's no output its net income (profit or loss)
1890 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical result


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8