KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

créditos vigentes

English translation: current credits; outstanding loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:créditos vigentes
English translation:current credits; outstanding loans
Entered by: Valeria Carcagno

15:54 Mar 17, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Memoria anual de un banco
Spanish term or phrase: créditos vigentes
... y la mayor cartera de créditos vigentes al sector no financiero.
Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
current credits
Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-17 16:17:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.4.4 Distribución de los Créditos Vigentes / Allocation of current credits. a) Por actividad económica / By economic activity ...
www.proempresa.com.pe/downloads/EDPYMEPROEMPRESA.pdf -


Cartera de créditos (130.00). Credit Portfolio (130.00). 246527859072. 194000140116. Créditos vigentes (131.00). Current credits (131.00). 235992355391 ...
www.interfin.fi.cr/CORPORATIVO/PDF/info-Corporativa/Dic2002... -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-03-17 16:28:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/economy_finance/publications/country_foc...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTMLcurrent credit expansion is a major factor supporting GDP growth, but the credit ... Credit growth to the non-financial private sector in 2003-2004 was ...ec.europa.eu/economy_finance/publications/country_focus/2005/cf11_2005en.pdf -

http://www.lib.umich.edu/govdocs/wdi/wdivar/wdivar14.html
Net domestic credit is the sum of net credit to the nonfinancial public sector, credit to the private sector, and other accounts. Data are in current local ...
www.lib.umich.edu/govdocs/wdi/wdivar/wdivar14.html - 16k -

http://www.thefreelibrary.com/Richard F. Syron, President, F...
Our current credit problems are not the result of a drain of bank deposits, ... declining role in providing funds to the nonfinancial sector of the economy. ...
www.thefreelibrary.com/Richard F. Syron, President, Federal... - 28k –

http://indicadoreseconomicos.bccr.fi.cr/indicadoreseconomico...
Current credit to the rest of the public sector ... Total credit to the non financial private sector by economic activity ...
indicadoreseconomicos.bccr.fi.cr/indicadoreseconomicos/SiteSDDEEnglish/IndicadoresEconomicosIng/frmEstruc... - 186k –

http://fraser.stlouisfed.org/historicaldocs/ag/download/2784...
Monetary Policy in the Current Credit Situation. In these unusual circumstances, ... nonfinancial sector debt is only one example of such distortions ...
fraser.stlouisfed.org/historicaldocs/ag/download/27842/Greenspan_19911206.pdf -
Selected response from:

Valeria Carcagno
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Valeria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4outstanding loans
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +1current creditsValeria Carcagno
4outstanding/payable credits
Edward Tully


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current credits


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-17 16:17:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.4.4 Distribución de los Créditos Vigentes / Allocation of current credits. a) Por actividad económica / By economic activity ...
www.proempresa.com.pe/downloads/EDPYMEPROEMPRESA.pdf -


Cartera de créditos (130.00). Credit Portfolio (130.00). 246527859072. 194000140116. Créditos vigentes (131.00). Current credits (131.00). 235992355391 ...
www.interfin.fi.cr/CORPORATIVO/PDF/info-Corporativa/Dic2002... -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-03-17 16:28:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/economy_finance/publications/country_foc...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTMLcurrent credit expansion is a major factor supporting GDP growth, but the credit ... Credit growth to the non-financial private sector in 2003-2004 was ...ec.europa.eu/economy_finance/publications/country_focus/2005/cf11_2005en.pdf -

http://www.lib.umich.edu/govdocs/wdi/wdivar/wdivar14.html
Net domestic credit is the sum of net credit to the nonfinancial public sector, credit to the private sector, and other accounts. Data are in current local ...
www.lib.umich.edu/govdocs/wdi/wdivar/wdivar14.html - 16k -

http://www.thefreelibrary.com/Richard F. Syron, President, F...
Our current credit problems are not the result of a drain of bank deposits, ... declining role in providing funds to the nonfinancial sector of the economy. ...
www.thefreelibrary.com/Richard F. Syron, President, Federal... - 28k –

http://indicadoreseconomicos.bccr.fi.cr/indicadoreseconomico...
Current credit to the rest of the public sector ... Total credit to the non financial private sector by economic activity ...
indicadoreseconomicos.bccr.fi.cr/indicadoreseconomicos/SiteSDDEEnglish/IndicadoresEconomicosIng/frmEstruc... - 186k –

http://fraser.stlouisfed.org/historicaldocs/ag/download/2784...
Monetary Policy in the Current Credit Situation. In these unusual circumstances, ... nonfinancial sector debt is only one example of such distortions ...
fraser.stlouisfed.org/historicaldocs/ag/download/27842/Greenspan_19911206.pdf -


Valeria Carcagno
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias, Valeria!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Valeria. Se vienen más preguntas!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, mediamatrix

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outstanding/payable credits


Explanation:
!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Edward!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
outstanding loans


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 181
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Giovanni!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher: best option
2 hrs

agree  Annissa 7ar
2 hrs

neutral  Robin Levey: This has a negative connotation which is inappropriate in this text presenting the great virtues of the company
3 hrs

agree  Jo Rourke
5 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia: Yes, best option...
19 hrs