KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

trayectoria y permanencia

English translation: track record and stability.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trayectoria y permanencia
English translation:track record and stability.
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

21:51 Mar 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Memoria anuald de un banco
Spanish term or phrase: trayectoria y permanencia
Queremos ser el Banco preferido de las empresas y personas por nuestro compromiso con la reactivación nacional, nuestro enfoque en el sector productivo, nuestro profesionalismo, la calidad de nuestros servicios y nuestra integridad, trayectoria y permanencia.
(Es a inglés británico.)
Gracias!
Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
our integrity, our track record, and our stability.
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4our integrity, our track record, and our stability.Robert Forstag
4our trajectory/track record and our continuance
MikeGarcia
4consistency and reliability
PeterIII


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nuestra integridad, trayectoria y permanencia.
our integrity, our track record, and our stability.


Explanation:
Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks again, Robert!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzchvpr
9 mins
  -> Thank you, pzchvpr.

agree  patricia scott
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Patricia.

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Xen.

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: coincido
19 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consistency and reliability


Explanation:
another option


PeterIII
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Peter.


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our trajectory/track record and our continuance


Explanation:
Another option.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias de nuevo, Miguel.