KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

listado de efectivos

English translation: cash transactions list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:listado de efectivos
English translation:cash transactions list
Entered by: BristolTEc

22:00 Mar 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Prevention of money laundering
Spanish term or phrase: listado de efectivos
One of the items to be monitored by the Compliance department of a financial institution as part of the prevention of money laundering (please note the "listado de acumulados" too, asked about separately - do you understand both?):

"Asimismo el departamento de Compliance, realiza los siguientes controles:
• Obtener listado de efectivos y Asimismo el departamento de Compliance, realiza los siguientes controles:
• Obtener listado de efectivos y listado de acumulados.
• Obtener listado de cheques.
• Obtener listado de beneficiarios cobros-pagos y contrastar con..."
BristolTEc
Ecuador
cash transactions list
Explanation:
In a money laundering context, that is the meaning.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cash transactions list
MikeGarcia
4list of cash accounts
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash transactions list


Explanation:
In a money laundering context, that is the meaning.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosene Zaros
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Rosene.-

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list of cash accounts


Explanation:
Me parece que de esto se trata.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-03-21 23:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.4thquarter.com/DownloadF/4QDocuments/DemoAccounting.pdf
www.calstate.edu/sfsr/gaap/manual2005/chap9.6.docAccounting...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286