KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

listado de acumulados

English translation: accumulated transactions list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:listado de acumulados
English translation:accumulated transactions list
Entered by: BristolTEc

22:02 Mar 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Prevention of money laundering
Spanish term or phrase: listado de acumulados
One of the items to be monitored by the Compliance department of a financial institution as part of the prevention of money laundering (please note the "listado de efectivos" too, asked about separately - do you understand both?):

"Asimismo el departamento de Compliance, realiza los siguientes controles:

• Obtener listado de efectivos y listado de acumulados.
• Obtener listado de cheques.
• Obtener listado de beneficiarios cobros-pagos y contrastar con..."
BristolTEc
Ecuador
accumulated transactions list
Explanation:
Again, in a money laundering context....
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accumulated transactions list
MikeGarcia
4list of accrued accounts
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accumulated transactions list


Explanation:
Again, in a money laundering context....

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosene Zaros
1 min
  -> Thanks, Rosene.-

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list of accrued accounts


Explanation:
Me parece que hablan sobre esto... they could be referring to accrued receivables and payables.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286