ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

IVA Causado y IVA por causar

English translation: accrued VAT/ VAT to be accrued

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:IVA Causado y IVA por causar
English translation:accrued VAT/ VAT to be accrued
Entered by: Robert Copeland

11:56 May 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Relaciones analiticas-Concretos Especiales Mexicanos, S.A. de C.V.
Spanish term or phrase: IVA Causado y IVA por causar
Context:

IVA por pagar:

IVA Causado, IVA por Causar
IVA Acreditable, IVA por Acreditar

Sueldos por pagar:

Sueldos por pagar

ISR por pagar:

ISR por pagar
CAPITAL

Capital Social
Resultado de Ejercicios Anteriores
Resultado del Ejercicio

SUMAS PASIVO + CAPITAL
Robert Copeland
United States
accrued VAT/ VAT to be accrued
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-05-27 09:59:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

that's all right, Rober, saludos 8^))
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
To Cecili, Henry and Diana: Thanks for your assistance!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5VAT due and VAT to become due
Henry Hinds
4accrued VAT/ VAT to be accrued
Cecilia Della Croce
4accrued VAT/ VAT to be accruedDiana Saenz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VAT due and VAT to become due


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 779

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accrued VAT/ VAT to be accrued


Explanation:
IVA por pagar: payable VAT
Sueldos por pagar: Salaries and wages payable
ISR por pagar: ISR(Impuesto sobre la Renta) Income Tax payable
CAPITAL: Capital, equity. Principal
Capital Social: Share capital, capital stock
Resultado de Ejercicios Anteriores: previous financial years
Resultado del Ejercicio: Year-end


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-05-20 17:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver traduccion en la lista anterior.

Diana Saenz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accrued VAT/ VAT to be accrued


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-05-27 09:59:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

that's all right, Rober, saludos 8^))

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
To Cecili, Henry and Diana: Thanks for your assistance!!!