KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

sus intereses estan siendo plenamente defendidos.

English translation: your interests are being absolutely protected


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sus intereses estan siendo plenamente defendidos.
English translation:your interests are being absolutely protected
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

13:35 Jun 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Speech
Spanish term or phrase: sus intereses estan siendo plenamente defendidos.
Como se diria ¿sus intereses estan siendo plenamente defendidos?

La frase entera:

Lo primero que tengo que decirles, y de ello no deben albergar la más mínima duda, es que sus intereses están siendo plenamente defendidos.

Muchas gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
your interests are being absolutely protected
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Great translation, thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3your interests are being absolutely protected
Marian Greenfield
5your interests are being fully protectedSery
5your interests are being defended to the full
Matthew Smith


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
your interests are being absolutely protected


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
Great translation, thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 min

agree  Andrea Moreno
4 mins

agree  Neyde
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
your interests are being defended to the full


Explanation:
Another possibility

Matthew Smith
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 145

1 day41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
your interests are being fully protected


Explanation:
[PDF] VISCOPYFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
To make sure that your interests are fully protected, we ... If the document you’re being asked to agree to does not contain. one of the above provisions, ...
www.viscopy.com/pdfdocuments/Waiving Fees FAQS.pdf - Páginas similares

Regards, Sery

Sery
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36