KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Ampliación de una Serie de Bonos

English translation: Additional issuance of a Series of Bonds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ampliación de una Serie de Bonos
English translation:Additional issuance of a Series of Bonds
Entered by: Laurel Thompson

02:18 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Lines of Liquidity doc
Spanish term or phrase: Ampliación de una Serie de Bonos
En caso de Ampliación de una Serie de Bonos conforme a lo establecido en el presente Folleto, la Línea de Liquidez que cubra dicha Serie se novará modificativamente para actualizar su Importe Máximo Disponible y cualesquiera otras condiciones que resulten necesarias para obtener la máxima calificación de los nuevos Bonos de la Serie correspondiente por parte de las Entidades de Calificación, pudiendo introducirse nuevas Entidades Acreditantes siempre que cumplan con los requisitos que se señalan en el apartado 3 anterior.
Laurel Thompson
United States
Additional issuance of a Series of Bonds
Explanation:
Wisconsin Continuing Disclosure Annual Report - Traducir esta página ... from the proceeds of a Series of Bonds representing accrued interest and any ... on the date of issuance of a Series of Bonds or on a Redemption Fund Deposit Day, ...www.doa.state.wi.us/debf/capfin/96dis5d.htm -

Report for the Agenda of Dec. 14, 2001 (PDF)
of its $2,200,000 loan to Hollywood Palms for additional tax-exempt ... The additional issuance of bonds, in the approximate amount of $1,250,000 would ...www.sdhc.net/Min&Agendas&Reports/Commission/Reports/HCR01-1... - 74k - Ver como html - Más páginas de este sitio

BOND ISSUES - Traducir esta página
( Patron-Diamonstein, HB 1986) ... Amending first and second enactments of ... District Program; authorizes additional issuance of bonds to finance. ...leg1.state.va.us/991/idx/ixhtml25.htm
Selected response from:

Álida Gándara
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to increase the issued amount of a Bond Series
MikeGarcia
3 +1Additional issuance of a Series of Bonds
Álida Gándara


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Additional issuance of a Series of Bonds


Explanation:
Wisconsin Continuing Disclosure Annual Report - Traducir esta página ... from the proceeds of a Series of Bonds representing accrued interest and any ... on the date of issuance of a Series of Bonds or on a Redemption Fund Deposit Day, ...www.doa.state.wi.us/debf/capfin/96dis5d.htm -

Report for the Agenda of Dec. 14, 2001 (PDF)
of its $2,200,000 loan to Hollywood Palms for additional tax-exempt ... The additional issuance of bonds, in the approximate amount of $1,250,000 would ...www.sdhc.net/Min&Agendas&Reports/Commission/Reports/HCR01-1... - 74k - Ver como html - Más páginas de este sitio

BOND ISSUES - Traducir esta página
( Patron-Diamonstein, HB 1986) ... Amending first and second enactments of ... District Program; authorizes additional issuance of bonds to finance. ...leg1.state.va.us/991/idx/ixhtml25.htm

Álida Gándara
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
51 mins
  -> Gracias Maria

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to increase the issued amount of a Bond Series


Explanation:
Or so I believe...to insert the phrase in that context.
Las emisiones de Bonos se aumentan/incrementan en el valor emitido de acuerdo a la autorización global por la que se instrumentó la emisión original.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450