KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Acreedores por contra

English translation: contra account payables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Acreedores por contra
English translation:contra account payables
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:07 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Derivatives (options) - colombia
Spanish term or phrase: Acreedores por contra
This is in a list of accounts.

Código Nombre de la Cuenta Disponible
1920 Cargos diferidos
192075 Comisiones Pagadas por Productos Derivados
2715 Ingresos anticipados
271575 Comisiones Recibidas por Productos Derivados
6105 Acreedores por contra (DB)
Tina Delia
United Kingdom
contra account payables
Explanation:
[PDF] MEGA FINANCIAL HOLDING CO., LTD. AND SUBSIDIARIES CONSOLIDATED ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Hiya Tina!!!!

Contra account-payables on. interest rate swaps. (6757493). (108490400). (3342074). Options written. 6998469. 3297772. 101589. Contra accounts-Options ...
www.megaholdings.com.tw/financial_doc/Q106con-eng.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

3.02, Account Control DefinitionsTrustee Advance (1131): A contra account control to record advances from amounts on ..... Sales Taxes Payable (2150): Amounts owed to the State of Arizona ...
www.fso.arizona.edu/fso/deptman/3/302acct.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PPT] Measuring Business Income: The Adjusting ProcessFile Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
A contra account’s normal balance is opposite that of the companion account. ... 2002 Salaries Expense 12000 Salaries Payable 12000 To accrue salary expense ...
ic.ucsc.edu/~shep/10a/10APPT/acc6ch03.ppt - Similar pages - Note this

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks, Marian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Creditors againstSinead --
4contra account payables
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Creditors against


Explanation:
Asked before in relation with a balance sheet

Sinead --
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
25 mins
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contra account payables


Explanation:
[PDF] MEGA FINANCIAL HOLDING CO., LTD. AND SUBSIDIARIES CONSOLIDATED ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Hiya Tina!!!!

Contra account-payables on. interest rate swaps. (6757493). (108490400). (3342074). Options written. 6998469. 3297772. 101589. Contra accounts-Options ...
www.megaholdings.com.tw/financial_doc/Q106con-eng.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

3.02, Account Control DefinitionsTrustee Advance (1131): A contra account control to record advances from amounts on ..... Sales Taxes Payable (2150): Amounts owed to the State of Arizona ...
www.fso.arizona.edu/fso/deptman/3/302acct.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PPT] Measuring Business Income: The Adjusting ProcessFile Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
A contra account’s normal balance is opposite that of the companion account. ... 2002 Salaries Expense 12000 Salaries Payable 12000 To accrue salary expense ...
ic.ucsc.edu/~shep/10a/10APPT/acc6ch03.ppt - Similar pages - Note this



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
Thanks, Marian!