KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Total Activo del Balance Consolidado

English translation: Total assets of the Consolidated Balance Sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Total Activo del Balance Consolidado
English translation:Total assets of the Consolidated Balance Sheet
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

14:42 Jun 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / President's Report
Spanish term or phrase: Total Activo del Balance Consolidado
Buenas,

¿Como se diria Total Activo del Balance Consolidado?

Dice la frase: la cifra de negocios ha superado los 123 M. €. , el Total Activo del Balance Consolidado alcanza los 800 M € - en ambos casos casi un 50 % por encima del previsto por el Plan.

Muchas gracias de antemano.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
Total assets of the Consolidated Balance Sheet
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hasselt
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
Great translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Total assets of the Consolidated Balance SheetHasselt
5 +1Total Consolidated (On-balance sheet) AssetsxxxDCypher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Total assets of the Consolidated Balance Sheet


Explanation:


Hasselt
Neth. Antilles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Great translation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero
1 min

agree  Andrea Moreno
21 mins

agree  Jacqueline Carrera
23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Total Consolidated (On-balance sheet) Assets


Explanation:
total (consolidated) assets should be adequate. It is possible to have on-balance sheet and off-balance sheet assets. However, it is unlikely that the distinction needs to be made here.

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr