KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Balance de la Sociedad Individual

English translation: parent company\'s balance sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Balance de la Sociedad Individual
English translation:parent company\'s balance sheet
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

16:00 Jun 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / President's Report
Spanish term or phrase: Balance de la Sociedad Individual
¿Como se dice Balance de la Sociedad Individual?

Durante 2006 se ha logrado una excelente combinación de crecimiento (un 40 % sobre el año anterior en términos de Balance de la Sociedad Individual..


Muchas gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
parent company's balance sheet
Explanation:
The distinction here is between the Consolidated accounts and those of the parent company without applying consolidation principles.
You will find this all over the place. Based on your other questions, i suspect you are dealing with a real estate company. Get some background by downloading last year's English and Spanish annual reports from a similar company, such as Metrovacesa.
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Thanks John... again...!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4parent company's balance sheet
John Rynne
5Sole Trader Company Balance sheetsAndrea Moreno


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sole Trader Company Balance sheets


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Andrea Moreno
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
parent company's balance sheet


Explanation:
The distinction here is between the Consolidated accounts and those of the parent company without applying consolidation principles.
You will find this all over the place. Based on your other questions, i suspect you are dealing with a real estate company. Get some background by downloading last year's English and Spanish annual reports from a similar company, such as Metrovacesa.

John Rynne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 461
Grading comment
Thanks John... again...!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
4 mins

agree  Adam Burman
5 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
17 mins

agree  Claudia Aguero
7 hrs