KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

cantidades con abono y cargo

English translation: lodge or withdraw payments and charges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingresar o retirar cantidades con abono y cargo,
English translation:lodge or withdraw payments and charges
Entered by: xxxLia Fail

18:10 May 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / BANKING
Spanish term or phrase: cantidades con abono y cargo
Abrir, seguir y cancelar cuentas corrientes o de crédito, a la vista, a plazo fijo, con garantía real, personal, de efectos comerciales, o sin garantía, así como ingresar o retirar de todas ellas, cantidades con abono y cargo, alquilar cajas de seguridad, abrirlas y utilizarlas cuando lo tenga por conveniente.

Amounts as payment or charges????
xxxLia Fail
Spain
Amounts to be paid or collected
Explanation:
That is what I understand

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 18:18:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not many references, but they seem to be clear.
Your search: \"amounts to be paid or collected\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-5 of 5


TITLE 26 , Subtitle E , CHAPTER 51 , Subchapter A , PART I , ...
... the provisions of subsection (a), any taxes imposed on, or amounts to be paid
or collected in respect of, distilled spirits, wines, and beer under -. ...
http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/26/5061.html
More Results From: www4.law.cornell.edu


26 USC Sec. 5061 (01/16/96)
... the provisions of subsection (a), any taxes imposed on, or amounts to be paid
or collected in respect of, distilled spirits, wines, and beer under -: ...
http://envirotext.eh.doe.gov/data/uscode/26/5061.html
More Results From: envirotext.eh.doe.gov


Rules - Chapter 21 - RULE 2105 - Allocation of Exercise ...
... Authorizations pursuant to Rule 2107 and (ii) all amounts to be paid or collected
in each trading currency under such DVP Authorizations. For the purposes of ...
http://www.optionsclearing.com/publications/rules/chapter21/...
More Results From: www.optionsclearing.com


COMSTAR Associates Ltd - Electronic Funds Transfer
... Each step of the process, from the selection of amounts to be paid or collected,
the receipting of invoices through to the production of a data file to submit ...
http://www.comstar.co.uk/EFT/faq.htm


1990 United States Farmbill: Title XVII
... out a State plan under such Act, except for amounts to be paid or collected after
the date of enactment of this Act pursuant to settlement agreements which do ...
http://wsare.usu.edu/fbill90/title17.htm




Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Amounts to be paid or collected
Robert INGLEDEW
5credits and debits
Jennifer Callahan
4credit and debit amounts
Maria Luisa Duarte
4credited or debited amounts
blancav
4Amounts of credit entry and debitYvette Arcelay


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Amounts to be paid or collected


Explanation:
That is what I understand

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 18:18:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not many references, but they seem to be clear.
Your search: \"amounts to be paid or collected\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-5 of 5


TITLE 26 , Subtitle E , CHAPTER 51 , Subchapter A , PART I , ...
... the provisions of subsection (a), any taxes imposed on, or amounts to be paid
or collected in respect of, distilled spirits, wines, and beer under -. ...
http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/26/5061.html
More Results From: www4.law.cornell.edu


26 USC Sec. 5061 (01/16/96)
... the provisions of subsection (a), any taxes imposed on, or amounts to be paid
or collected in respect of, distilled spirits, wines, and beer under -: ...
http://envirotext.eh.doe.gov/data/uscode/26/5061.html
More Results From: envirotext.eh.doe.gov


Rules - Chapter 21 - RULE 2105 - Allocation of Exercise ...
... Authorizations pursuant to Rule 2107 and (ii) all amounts to be paid or collected
in each trading currency under such DVP Authorizations. For the purposes of ...
http://www.optionsclearing.com/publications/rules/chapter21/...
More Results From: www.optionsclearing.com


COMSTAR Associates Ltd - Electronic Funds Transfer
... Each step of the process, from the selection of amounts to be paid or collected,
the receipting of invoices through to the production of a data file to submit ...
http://www.comstar.co.uk/EFT/faq.htm


1990 United States Farmbill: Title XVII
... out a State plan under such Act, except for amounts to be paid or collected after
the date of enactment of this Act pursuant to settlement agreements which do ...
http://wsare.usu.edu/fbill90/title17.htm






Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
0 min
  -> Gracias, Maripa.

agree  Francisco Adell
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Francisco.

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Chrys.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Amounts of credit entry and debit


Explanation:
Credit entry es otra forma de decir abono

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credited or debited amounts


Explanation:
none

blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit and debit amounts


Explanation:
hope this helps

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credits and debits


Explanation:
deposits and withdrawals

The word "amounts" is not really required

Jennifer Callahan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4