KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Operador del Mercado Ibérico de Energía-Polo Portugués

English translation: Operador del Mercado Ibérico de Energía-Polo Portugués, S.A.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Operador del Mercado Ibérico de Energía-Polo Portugués
English translation:Operador del Mercado Ibérico de Energía-Polo Portugués, S.A.
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

15:18 Jun 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Energy report
Spanish term or phrase: Operador del Mercado Ibérico de Energía-Polo Portugués
¿Alguien sabe como se diria Operador del Mercado Ibérico de Energía-Polo Portugués?

Creo que la primera parte sería Iberian Power Exchange y luego me pierdo.

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
Operador del Mercado Ibérico de Energía-Polo Portugués, S.A.
Explanation:
It's the name of a company - no translation
http://www.omel.es/pages/en/accesosegura.htm
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Thanks John!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Operador del Mercado Ibérico de Energía-Polo Portugués, S.A.
John Rynne
4Iberic Power Market Carrier - Portuguese Pole
Cecilia Della Croce


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Iberic Power Market Carrier - Portuguese Pole


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Operador del Mercado Ibérico de Energía-Polo Portugués, S.A.


Explanation:
It's the name of a company - no translation
http://www.omel.es/pages/en/accesosegura.htm


    Reference: http://www.omel.es/pages/en/accesosegura.htm
John Rynne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 461
Grading comment
Thanks John!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
18 mins