KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Normalizador

English translation: Normalizer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Normalizador
English translation:Normalizer
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

08:33 Jul 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Normalizador
Sin mucho contexto. Es el nombre del cargo "Supervisor-Normalizador de Créditos Castigados"

Gracias,

Carla
Carla Mendoza
Normalizer
Explanation:
In US English the meaning is the same as normalizador (Babylon).
Persona que normaliza, persona que regula.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Responsible / ManagerAndrea Moreno
3Normalizer
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Responsible / Manager


Explanation:
Creo que se podria utilizar "Responsible o Manager" porque normalizar entra dentro de las responsabilidades del cargo.
Saludos
Andrea

Andrea Moreno
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Normalizer


Explanation:
In US English the meaning is the same as normalizador (Babylon).
Persona que normaliza, persona que regula.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 31