KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

grupos enajenables

English translation: disposable (alienable) groups


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grupos enajenables
English translation:disposable (alienable) groups
Entered by: Comunican

09:04 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: grupos enajenables
these are headings for a set of financial accounts.
The sentence is "Ajustes por valoración en activos no corrientes y grupos enajenables de elementos mantenidos para la venta" -. is it "alienable groups" - it doesn't Google well!
Thanks as always
Comunican
United Kingdom
disposable (alienable) sets (groups)
Explanation:
Oxford

enajenable adj (frml) ‹ bienes › disposable, alienable (frml); ‹ derechos › transferable, alienable (frml)

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
thanks, Mike!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-current assets and disposal groups classified as held for sale
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4disposable (alienable) sets (groups)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposable (alienable) sets (groups)


Explanation:
Oxford

enajenable adj (frml) ‹ bienes › disposable, alienable (frml); ‹ derechos › transferable, alienable (frml)

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 589
Grading comment
thanks, Mike!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-current assets and disposal groups classified as held for sale


Explanation:
activos no corrientes y grupos enajenables de elementos mantenidos para la venta = non-current assets and disposal groups classified as held for sale


También puedes poner: non-current assets and disposal groups, items classified as "held for sale".

UniCredit Group - Annual Report 2006 - Item 150 (assets) and 90 ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Item 150 (assets) and 90 (liabilities) - Non-current assets and disposal groups classified as held for sale. UniCredit Group. Page Tools Print Page Add to ...
ar06.unicreditgroup.eu/ucg/notes/en/balance_ass_sec15/?t=popup - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

PDF] Non-current Assets Held for Sale and Discontinued OperationsFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
items of equity, revenues and expenses resulting from the .... non-current asset (or disposal group) as held for sale at the acquisition ...
www.aasb.com.au/public_docs/aasb_standards_2005/pdf/AASB5_0... - Páginas similares

[PDF] IFRS 5 Non Current Assets Held For Sale and Presentation of ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Non-current assets and disposal groups classified as held for sale, are .... item booked during the year ended September 2005, ...
www.cpaireland.ie/UserFiles/File/AccPlus IFRS5.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] ED NASCO 23 “Non-current Assets Held for sale and Discontinued ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Classification of non-current assets (or disposal groups) as held for sale. 9. An entity shall classify a non-current asset (or disposal group) as held for ...
www.nasproject.az/old/docs/draft/stand23_en.pdf - Páginas similares




12 Non-current assets held for sale and discontinued operations ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The assets and liabilities related to non-current assets and disposal groups held for sale, other than those related to discontinued operations, ...
annualreport2005.ahold.com/page/33.aspx - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Accounting for Employee Benefit TrustsFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
apply to non-current assets (or disposal groups) classified as held for sale or. discontinued operations under IFRS 5. Issue. 2. The staff note that: ...
www.iasb.org/NR/rdonlyres/6DFD57CC-126A-455B-9A84-5A0D48761... - Páginas similares


[PDF] IFRS 5 Global news alertFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
IFRS 5 introduces a “held for sale” category for non-current assets and disposal groups. Such items classified as “held for sale” are measured at the lower ...
www.iasplus.com/iasplus/0404ifrs5.pdf - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994