KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Créditos a largo plazo a empresas asociadas

English translation: long-term loans made to associated companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Créditos a largo plazo a empresas asociadas
English translation:long-term loans made to associated companies
Entered by: Comunican

10:36 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Créditos a largo plazo a empresas asociadas
I just need to check I have this the right way round!
Is it long-term loans made TO associated companies or made BY.
I assume it is TO, but need to be sure.
Thanks
Comunican
United Kingdom
long-term loans made to associated companies
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Adolfo Ossi
Grading comment
that's fairly conclusive - thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12long-term loans made to associated companies
Adolfo Ossi
4long-term loans to partner companiesAlicia Villegas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
long-term loans made to associated companies


Explanation:
=

Adolfo Ossi
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
that's fairly conclusive - thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julieta Moss: exacto, sin el made quizás. y con el Long Term entre paréntesis y al final, o sea : Loans to associated companies (Long term)
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias por el aporte!

agree  anamaria bulgariu
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  María T. Vargas
10 mins
  -> Gracias María!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): También: long-term loans (made) to sister companies
13 mins
  -> ¡Gracias por el aporte!

agree  MikeGarcia
19 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel.

agree  Bubo Coromandus
1 hr
  -> Thanks again, Deborah.

agree  Hasselt
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Sandra Holt
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Sandra.

agree  Salloz: De acuerdo con Smart.
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Brigith Guimarães: another option as Smart tells
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Claudia Vera: De acuerdo con Smart, también. :)
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  marybro
16 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
long-term loans to partner companies


Explanation:
otra opción

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish