KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Alcance Liquido

English translation: Net Amount


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Alcance Liquido
English translation:Net Amount
Entered by: cristina estanislau

07:04 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Alcance Liquido
CHILEAN document:

Item appearing in a document entitled 'Liquidacion de Remuneracion'.

It is the figure that has been reached once contributions have been deducted from income.

Thank you!
Lisa Roberts
France
net amount
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4net pay / net salary
Rocio Barrientos
3net amount
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
net amount


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Cristina

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net pay / net salary


Explanation:
Net pay is the remaining amount after deductions from the gross salary (net means ultimate). Example deductions: income taxes, union dues, ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Net_pay


Calculate net salary. With this calculator you will be able to obtain net monthly salary from the gross annual salary. Updated to Spain-IRPF 2007. ...
www.calcularsueldoneto.com/csn-en-calculate-net-salary.php


Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118