KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Reincorporación al crédito

English translation: credit reinstatement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reincorporación al crédito
English translation:credit reinstatement
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

00:11 Sep 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Reincorporación al crédito
Es el nombre de una conferencia ofrecida en una Expo. (tal cual)
mamaly
Mexico
credit reinstatement
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3credit reinstatement
Taylor Kirk
3 +3Regaining credit (eligibility)
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Regaining credit (eligibility)


Explanation:
Many of you do not realize that cleaning up credit reports after filing a bankruptcy is the most important part of regaining your good credit. ...
www.creditclean.com/ - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2007-09-15 01:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Although it’s difficult to re-establish a clean credit rating and regain credit, regaining credit is not at all impossible. Many creditors will still want ...
www.calpoly.edu/~kcharles/finance/student-loan-consolidatio... - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
33 mins
  -> thanks Nora :)

agree  Lydia De Jorge
2 hrs
  -> thanks Lydia :)

agree  MikeGarcia: Good....
7 hrs
  -> thanks Miguel :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credit reinstatement


Explanation:
...

Taylor Kirk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Also good....
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Miguel!

agree  Bubo Coromandus
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Deborah!

agree  Beatriz Galiano: Am I Eligible For Federal Earned Income Credit - IRS Tax ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]An IRS Earned Income Credit reinstatement must be requested using the proper forms and filing processes. While the IRS makes the final decision on a federal ...
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Beatriz!