KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

dejar un arrastre

English translation: creates/leaves an accumulated percentage of...


15:00 Sep 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / macroeconomy
Spanish term or phrase: dejar un arrastre
?Alguien me podria ayudar con la siguiente frase? Es una expresion fija, o no? Gracias de antemano por cualquier sugerencia!
"El alza del 8,5% que mostró el PIB en 2006 deja un arrastre para este año superior al 3%"
Yarosova
English translation:creates/leaves an accumulated percentage of...
Explanation:
Deja o crea un porcentaje acumulado de 3% para este año.

If at any time, after the supplemental benefit becomes applicable,
the total accumulated percentage increase in benefit on the allowable amount becomes less ...
www.state.wv.us/wvsca/docs/spring04/31593.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Las dos respuestas me fueron muy utiles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carries over/passes on
Lydia De Jorge
4creates/leaves an accumulated percentage of...Beatriz Galiano


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creates/leaves an accumulated percentage of...


Explanation:
Deja o crea un porcentaje acumulado de 3% para este año.

If at any time, after the supplemental benefit becomes applicable,
the total accumulated percentage increase in benefit on the allowable amount becomes less ...
www.state.wv.us/wvsca/docs/spring04/31593.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares



Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Las dos respuestas me fueron muy utiles.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carries over/passes on


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124