KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

abono por incidencia

English translation: Incidental Expenses /Incidentals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:abono por incidencia
English translation:Incidental Expenses /Incidentals
Entered by: Jessica M

10:01 Sep 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: abono por incidencia
I can only find 3 or 4 search results for this exact phrase in Google.

No context, just from a long list of bank terms and abbreviations.

Thanks in advance!!! :)
Jessica M
Spain
Incidental Expenses /Incidentals
Explanation:
They are small amounts of money spent at various times in addition to larger amounts.

Thinking of this as the name of an account.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pay per incidentMargarita Palatnik
4Incidental Expenses /IncidentalsBeatriz Galiano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pay per incident


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-09-19 10:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Order Page for Hitek Software - Pay per incident support
Hitek Software - Pay per incident support Ordering Options, Service provided by RegSoft.com, A Service of Digital River 9625 West 76th Street, Suite 150, ...
https://www.regsoft.net/regsoft/vieworderpage.php3?productid...

NetSimplicity | Support | Pay-Per-Incident
Technical Support is available to NetSimplicity software customers with expired Maintenance & Support contracts on a pay-per-incident support basis. ...
www.netsimplicity.com/support/pay.asp -

Pay per incident
If you subscribed on a pay-per-incident basis you will be charged for each incident separately, and a one-time setup fee of $0.10 will apply for your ...
cta.atyourcommand247.com/providers/4cta/global/newuser/payperincident.asp?refid=29

Pay-Per-Incident Support Plan
A Kreko Pay-Per-Incident Support plan provides your business comprehensive technical support with any issues you may have with your DotNetNuke portal.
www.kreko.com/Store/tabid/59/ProductID/6/Default.aspx - 44k -


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Incidental Expenses /Incidentals


Explanation:
They are small amounts of money spent at various times in addition to larger amounts.

Thinking of this as the name of an account.

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54