KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

gastos de usufructo

English translation: Usufruct Expenses /(Property) Usage Expenses


14:39 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / gastos de usufructo
Spanish term or phrase: gastos de usufructo
En un dictamen de auditoría se lee lo siguiente:

Otros activos

Las comisiones, primas pagadas por anticipado por créditos obtenidos y gastos de usufructo se registran y amortizan en cinco años.



Gracias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
English translation:Usufruct Expenses /(Property) Usage Expenses
Explanation:
Any expenses arising during the period of Usage must be paid by the Property User to the Agent before departure from the Property failing which the ...
www.provencalvillavacation.com/term_of_property_use.shtml

[PDF] LSU Foundation Gift Acceptance Policy IntroductionFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The donor or other named beneficiary may continue to occupy the. real property for the duration of the stated life or the term of the usufruct. Expenses for ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2007-09-22 22:34:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si, por eso escribí Gastos de/por Usufructo
Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a ambas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Usufruct Expenses /(Property) Usage ExpensesBeatriz Galiano
5usage fees
Benedicte Taillard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usage fees


Explanation:
no specific context? then that´s the usual translation

Benedicte Taillard
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Or enjoyment/use/beneficial ownership fees.-
7 mins

disagree  Beatriz Galiano: Aunque ya es muy tarde, y el asker desapareció, creo que usage fee no es una palabra muy técnica para usufructo.
18 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Usufruct Expenses /(Property) Usage Expenses


Explanation:
Any expenses arising during the period of Usage must be paid by the Property User to the Agent before departure from the Property failing which the ...
www.provencalvillavacation.com/term_of_property_use.shtml

[PDF] LSU Foundation Gift Acceptance Policy IntroductionFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The donor or other named beneficiary may continue to occupy the. real property for the duration of the stated life or the term of the usufruct. Expenses for ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2007-09-22 22:34:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si, por eso escribí Gastos de/por Usufructo

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a ambas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Bushman
23 mins