KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Sociedades Distribuidoras de Acciones de Sociedades de Inversión

English translation: stock distribution companies from investment companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sociedades Distribuidoras de Acciones de Sociedades de Inversión
English translation:stock distribution companies from investment companies
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

23:08 Oct 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Sociedades Distribuidoras de Acciones de Sociedades de Inversión
Es una lista de participantes del sector financiero, entre las que se encuentran instituciones de crédito, compañías de seguros, ***Sociedades Distribuidoras de Acciones de Sociedades de Inversión** entre otras.

Saludos! =)
Katya Robledo
stock distribution companies from investment companies
Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-10-20 19:35:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stock distribution companies from investment companies
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Mutual Fund Stock Distributors
Paul García


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mutual Fund Stock Distributors


Explanation:
"acciones de inversión" (de México), acá son "mutual funds...

Paul García
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock distribution companies from investment companies


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-10-20 19:35:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 589
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! =)