KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

transmisores de dinero pagadores

English translation: money transfer payout service providers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:transmisores de dinero pagadores
English translation:money transfer payout service providers
Entered by: Katya Robledo

19:33 Oct 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: transmisores de dinero pagadores
Los transmisores de dinero que pagan las remesas al beneficiario final, definidos en las disposiciones de carácter general como*** "transmisores de dinero pagadores"***, también deben recabar toda la información y documentación para identificar al beneficiario final de la operación y proporcionarla al transmisor de dinero que origina la operación a efecto de que éste integre el expediente de identificación del Cliente correspondiente.
Katya Robledo
money transfer payout service providers
Explanation:
From http://www.sat.gob.mx/sitio_internet/informacion_fiscal/tram...
¿Cuáles son los Transmisores de dinero pagadores?
Son aquellos que teniendo establecida una relación contractual con el “Transmisor de Dinero Dispersor” recibe de éste, por cualquier medio, los derechos o recursos y los entrega al beneficiario designado.

Reflective Thinking - Taking the 8th Habit Challenge: April 2007Posted by janettetoral.com at 8:18 PM 2 comments. Labels: money clearing, money remittance, money transfer, payout checks ...
digitalfilipino.blogspot.com/2007_04_01_archive.html - 179k - Cached - Similar pages

HansabankasWestern Union Money Transfer payout in US dollars(USD):, Free of charge. Fees to be paid in Litas (LTL) for the transfer of Western Union Litas (LTL) ...
www.hansastudijos.lt/en/fees148_153_print.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Former Vigo Remittance Corporation Senior Executive Joins ...... as well as access to money transfer payout through tens of thousands of banking branches across the region, Viamericas offers high- quality, ...
www.hispanicbusiness.com/news/newsbyid.asp?id=12856 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-10-21 01:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just to clarify, there are three functions: remittance (taking the money), transfer (moving or transmitting the money), and payout.
Selected response from:

Deborah Workman
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos! =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4payment transmitters/agents
Lydia De Jorge
4money transfer (company) PAYING AGENTS) (location)
Erik Bry
4money transfer payout service providers
Deborah Workman
4payers of money transfers
Edward Tully
4money transmitters that make (send) payments
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money transmitters that make (send) payments


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-10-20 20:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La parte fácil es "transmisores de dinero" como "money transmitters"

Hay que traducir "pagadero" de alguna manera para que suene bien en este contexto



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-10-20 20:02:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transmisor de Dinero|Money Transmitters
Washington State Department of Financial Institutions Use Money Transmitters Wisely.
www.dfi.wa.gov/consumers/moneytrans.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
What's News at DLLR
Legitimate money transmitters must display their Maryland license on the ... Si un transmisor de dinero se ha aprovechado de usted, puede llamar (410) ...
https://www.dllr.state.md.us/whatsnew.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
1 First Day
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Asociación Nacional de Centros Cambiarios y Transmisores de Dinero, AC. United Kingdom. UK MTA. United Kingdom Money Transmitters Association. United States ...
www.nmta.us/main/DocsPosted/IMTC2006/AgendaFinal.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
Welcome to The National Money Transmitters Association!
ANCEC-TD - Asociación Nacional de Centros Cambiarios y Transmisores de Dinero, AC. CP German Castro Hernandez - President ...
www.nmta.us/main/NMTA_Assns.html - 60k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.nmta.us ]
Department of Financial Institutions (DFI) - Frequently Asked ...
A. Sí. Si usted o su compañía recibe el dinero en California con el fin de enviarlo a otro país, su compañía necesita ser licenciada como transmisor del ...
www.dfi.ca.gov/faq/ - 28k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Transmisor de dinero|Money Transmitters
- [ Translate this page ]
El Departamento de Instituciones Financieras del Estado de Washington utiliza transmisores de dinero en forma inteligente.
wadfi.convertlanguage.com/wadfi/enes/24/_www_dfi_wa_gov/consumers/moneytrans.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Transmisores de dinero - Departamento de instituciones financieras ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Use Money Transmitters Wisely Consejos del DFI y de la Comisión de Asuntos ... Preguntas frecuentes sobre transmisores de dinero desde el Servicio de Rentas ...
wadfi.convertlanguage.com/wadfi/enes/24/_dfi_wa_gov/consumers/education/money_transmitters.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[DOC]
COLORADO DIVISION OF BANKING
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Section 12-52-116, C.R.S. requires that money transmitters and money order ... Sección 12-52-116, C.R.S. requiere que transmisores de dinero y compañías de ...
www.dora.state.co.us/banking/applicationforms/moneyorderlic... - Similar pages - Note this
FAQs for Indian Tribal Governments regarding Money Transmitters
What are money transmitters? What are the reporting requirements for a money transmitter? What are the recordkeeping requirements for money transmitters? ...
www.irs.gov/govt/tribes/article/0,,id=108297,00.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Hispanic PR Wire - LA INDUSTRIA DE REMESAS NIEGA LAS ALEGACIONES ...
- [ Translate this page ]
... la Asociación Nacional de Transmisores de Dinero (National Money Transmitters Association o “NMTA”) hoy negó las alegaciones hechas recientemente por el ...
www.hispanicprwire.com/news.php?l=es&id=390&cha=14 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 589

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payers of money transfers


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money transfer payout service providers


Explanation:
From http://www.sat.gob.mx/sitio_internet/informacion_fiscal/tram...
¿Cuáles son los Transmisores de dinero pagadores?
Son aquellos que teniendo establecida una relación contractual con el “Transmisor de Dinero Dispersor” recibe de éste, por cualquier medio, los derechos o recursos y los entrega al beneficiario designado.

Reflective Thinking - Taking the 8th Habit Challenge: April 2007Posted by janettetoral.com at 8:18 PM 2 comments. Labels: money clearing, money remittance, money transfer, payout checks ...
digitalfilipino.blogspot.com/2007_04_01_archive.html - 179k - Cached - Similar pages

HansabankasWestern Union Money Transfer payout in US dollars(USD):, Free of charge. Fees to be paid in Litas (LTL) for the transfer of Western Union Litas (LTL) ...
www.hansastudijos.lt/en/fees148_153_print.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Former Vigo Remittance Corporation Senior Executive Joins ...... as well as access to money transfer payout through tens of thousands of banking branches across the region, Viamericas offers high- quality, ...
www.hispanicbusiness.com/news/newsbyid.asp?id=12856 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-10-21 01:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just to clarify, there are three functions: remittance (taking the money), transfer (moving or transmitting the money), and payout.

Deborah Workman
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos! =)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money transfer (company) PAYING AGENTS) (location)


Explanation:
Son aquellos que teniendo establecida una relación contractual con el “Transmisor de Dinero Dispersor” recibe de éste, por cualquier medio, los derechos o recursos y los entrega al beneficiario designado.

FAQs about receiving money:
1. How do I pick up a money transfer?
Complete the To Receive Money form and give it to the Agent clerk with your identification card.
Review and sign the receipt that the Agent clerk gives you.
The Agent clerk will give you the money and a copy of the receipt.

Find out more about receiving money at an Agent location.

2. What do I need to bring to pick up money at an Agent location?
A current government-issued I.D. (one of the following):
Driver's license
State I.D.
Current passport or tourist card
Government I.D. with photograph
Alien I.D.


Erik Bry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment transmitters/agents


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124