KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

modalidad del contrato de relevo como figura que recoge

English translation: that the replacement contract/statute be the document to include...


19:55 Oct 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: modalidad del contrato de relevo como figura que recoge
En virtud del acuerdo adoptado entre el Gerente de la Sociedad y el Comitι de empresa de fecha 8 de diciembre de 2002, el trabajador que se jubile con una antigόedad de al menos 5 aρos en la empresa, percibirα una gratificaciσn equivalente a 2,5 mensualidades completas de su salario real, calculado en base a la media del ϊltimo aρo trabajado. Su imputaciσn contable se realiza al amparo de la disposiciσn transitoria cuarta del R.D. 1643/1990 que fija un plazo de 15 aρos para la conlabilizaciσn sistemαtica de las provisiones no causadas para las empresas que tuvieran dιficit entre los compromisos y riesgos devengados y los cubiertos contablemente hasta el ejercicio anterior a la entrada en vigor del Plan General de Contabilidad vigente.
La Sociedad contempla la modalidad del contrato de relevo como figura que recoge las jubilaciones parciales.
Katerina Kallitsi
English translation:that the replacement contract/statute be the document to include...
Explanation:
Ministerio de Trabajo y Asuntos Sociales- [ Traduzca esta página ]If during the period of being in force the contract of replacement, the worker contracted stops performing his job for whatever reason; the company should ...
info.mtas.es/Guiaingles2006/texto/guia_4_11_15.htm - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares

GAO: B-159546, DECEMBER 7, 1966, 46 COMP. GEN. 554- [ Traduzca esta página ]... MONIES RECOVERED AS THE EXCESS COSTS OF REPLACEMENT CONTRACTS INCIDENT TO THE DEFAULT OF A CONTRACTOR UNDER GOVERNMENT CONTRACTS FOR THE ERECTION OF JOB ...
www.gao.gov/cgi-bin/redbook?CG=46 Comp. Gen. 554 (1966) - 13k - En caché -
Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4that the replacement contract/statute be the document to include...Beatriz Galiano
4modality of hand over contract as element comprising
NTRAD


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modality of hand over contract as element comprising


Explanation:
Hand over contract or replacement contract

Social Security: Old-Age Insurance - AngloINFO- [ Traduzca esta página ]Workers who have reached the ordinary retirement age and who satisfy the requirements for receiving the pension without the need for a hand-over contract. ...
spain.angloinfo.com/countries/spain/socsec6.asp - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

[PDF] WASHINGTON SUBURBAN SANITARY COMMISSIONFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Replacement, Contract BR 1147A94; and the Western Branch Waste Water ... III, Customer Care retired with 45 years and 6 months of service; ...
www.wsscwater.com/INFO/meetings/M012407.pdf - Páginas similares - Anotar esto



NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that the replacement contract/statute be the document to include...


Explanation:
Ministerio de Trabajo y Asuntos Sociales- [ Traduzca esta página ]If during the period of being in force the contract of replacement, the worker contracted stops performing his job for whatever reason; the company should ...
info.mtas.es/Guiaingles2006/texto/guia_4_11_15.htm - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares

GAO: B-159546, DECEMBER 7, 1966, 46 COMP. GEN. 554- [ Traduzca esta página ]... MONIES RECOVERED AS THE EXCESS COSTS OF REPLACEMENT CONTRACTS INCIDENT TO THE DEFAULT OF A CONTRACTOR UNDER GOVERNMENT CONTRACTS FOR THE ERECTION OF JOB ...
www.gao.gov/cgi-bin/redbook?CG=46 Comp. Gen. 554 (1966) - 13k - En caché -


Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks