KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

crédito de nómina

English translation: payroll credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:crédito de nómina
English translation:payroll credit
Entered by: judith ryan

00:14 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: crédito de nómina
In a document about consumer finance in Mexico and Chile - could this be consigned credit?

Thanks!
judith ryan
Brazil
payroll credit
Explanation:
These are also called "payday loans" in the U.S.
Selected response from:

Janine Libbey
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1payroll creditJanine Libbey
3credit payroll
kmkrowens


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit payroll


Explanation:
(:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-31 01:25:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is a type of loan:
Credit Payroll
Caja Madrid agradece su confianza a la hora de domiciliar su nómina, poniendo a su alcance el Crédito Nómina a tipo fijo o variable, con unas condiciones excepcionales. Tan excepcionales que hasta el 31 de diciembre de 2007 le ofrecemos gratis la comisión de apertura. Caja Madrid appreciates their confidence in the household payroll, putting at their disposal the Payroll Credit fixed rate or variable, with some exceptional conditions. As exceptional as of December 31, 2007, we offer free commission opening.

El Crédito Nómina le ofrece: The Payroll Credit offers:

Disfrutar de hasta 10 mensualidades de su nómina, por un importe máximo de hasta 30.000 euros y hasta 5 años para pagarlo si el importe solicitado es inferior a 6.000 euros, o de 8 años si el importe es igual o superior a 6.000 euros. Enjoy up to 10 months of his salary to a maximum of up to 30,000 euros and up to 5 years to pay it if the amount requested is less than 6,000 euros, or 8 years if the amount is greater than or equal to 6 .000 billion.
Con un tipo de interés fijo durante toda la vida del préstamo, o variable con revisiones semestrales en función de la evolución del tipo de interés de mercado. With a fixed rate of interest over the life of the loan, or variable with revisions biannual depending on the evolution of market interest rate.
Además, podrá elegir el día del mes en que desea pagar los recibos o bien el número de cuotas anuales: 12, 13 ó 14 meses. In addition, you can choose the day of the month in which you want to pay the bills or the number of annual fees: 12, 13 or 14 months.
Además, podrá financiar la cuota a pagar del IRPF o Patrimonio con un plazo de amortización máximo de 12 meses, o anticipar la devolución del IRPF con un máximo del 80% del importe con derecho a devolución con un plazo de amortización de hasta 6 meses. It may also finance the share to pay personal income tax or Heritage with a maximum repayment period of 12 months or anticipate the return of the income tax with a maximum of 80% of the amount entitled to return with a maturity of up to 6 months.


kmkrowens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Henry Hinds: Could you explain what a "credit payroll" actually is? I certainly couldn't.
16 mins

neutral  Parrot: Jeez, did they run that text through a machine? I knew they were cutting corners on the bills, but...
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payroll credit


Explanation:
These are also called "payday loans" in the U.S.

Janine Libbey
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Martin
4 days