KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

intereses de financiamiento

English translation: financing/funding interest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:intereses de financiamiento
English translation:financing/funding interest
Entered by: Rocío Silveira de Andrade

22:30 Nov 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / taxes
Spanish term or phrase: intereses de financiamiento
Es un contrato que estipula diversas cláusulas "los mencionados intereses constituirán gasto deducible para la mutuataria y tamibén podrá utilizar como crédito fiscal el impuesto a las ventas en los mencionados intereses de financiamiento.
Silvana Diaz
financing/funding interests
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5financing/funding interests
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
3financing concerns
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financing concerns


Explanation:
Interés puede traducirse como "concern" en algunos contextos, como el de este ejemplo. Es una de las traducciones incluidas en el Dicc. Términos Jurídicos de Alcaraz-Varó Hughes

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lory Lizama: Está diciendo que los intereses son un gasto deducible, por tanto está hablando de intereses en el contexto financiero, no de cosas o elementos que son del interés de alguien, que es la connotación de 'concern'.
54 mins

agree  Maria523
22 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
financing/funding interests


Explanation:
Saludos.

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Krismancich
23 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Lory Lizama
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Lory.

agree  Victoria Frazier
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  nigthgirl
1 day22 mins
  -> Thanks, nigthgirl

agree  bigedsenior: ...interest....is singular, like butter and furniture
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks.