ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

capital y patrimonio de cualquier tipo,género,clasificación y naturaleza

English translation: capital and equity of any type, kind, classification and nature

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:capital y patrimonio de cualquier tipo,género,clasificación y naturaleza
English translation:capital and equity of any type, kind, classification and nature
Entered by: Edward Tully

18:10 Nov 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: capital y patrimonio de cualquier tipo,género,clasificación y naturaleza
Question 2 of 3. Full sentence reads:

Esta empresa tiene por actividad la promoción, constitución, organización y explotación de ***capital y patrimonio de cualquier tipo, género, clasificación y naturaleza*** de sociedades mercantiles, civiles, associaciones y/o empresas...

Thanks again:-)
Terry
Terry Burgess
Mexico
capital and equity of any type, kind, classification and nature
Explanation:
one option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks very much, Edward! Many thanks also to Silviantonia:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capital assets and wealth of any type, kind, classification and nature
silviantonia
4capital and equity of any type, kind, classification and nature
Edward Tully


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital and equity of any type, kind, classification and nature


Explanation:
one option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 780
Grading comment
Thanks very much, Edward! Many thanks also to Silviantonia:-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital assets and wealth of any type, kind, classification and nature


Explanation:
O puede ser capital and wealth, pero me parece que capital assets es una mejor traducción.

silviantonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36