KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

GESTION DOCUMENTAL Y PROCESOS OPERATIVOS

English translation: document control and operational processes


16:12 Jan 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / departamentos bancarios
Spanish term or phrase: GESTION DOCUMENTAL Y PROCESOS OPERATIVOS
Es un departamento dentro de una entidad bancaria, y está al pié de la firma.
delfin
English translation:document control and operational processes
Explanation:
or "document control and operational process management"
Selected response from:

Crystal Samples
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Crystal
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Documents Management and Operating Processes
tsosa1939
5 +1document control and operational processes
Crystal Samples


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Documents Management and Operating Processes


Explanation:
No sé cómo se diría para UK

tsosa1939
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
7 mins
  -> Thanks ;D

agree  Wendy Cummings: document management and operating procedures (sin "s" y procedures en vez de processes)
32 mins
  -> Gracias por las excelentes sugerencias ;D

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia ;D

agree  AllegroTrans: DOCUNENT (no "s")
1 hr
  -> Thanks! ;D

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
document control and operational processes


Explanation:
or "document control and operational process management"

Crystal Samples
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Crystal

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
25 mins