KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

virtuoso círculode confianza

English translation: virtuous circle of trust


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:virtuoso círculode confianza
English translation:virtuous circle of trust
Entered by: NTRAD

03:58 Jan 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: virtuoso círculode confianza
Contexto:
"...una vez aprobado e implementado con éxito demostró dos elementos clave que se reflejan en este nuevo proyecto, en primer lugar, la generación de un circulo virtuoso de confianza mutua entre los miembros basado especialmente en la eficiencia..."
NTRAD
Spain
virtuous circle of trust
Explanation:
opposite of vicious circle
Selected response from:

Denise DeVries
United States
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2virtuous circle of trust
Denise DeVries
4virtuous circle of trustVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
virtuous circle of trust


Explanation:
opposite of vicious circle

Denise DeVries
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJPW
6 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
virtuous circle of trust


Explanation:
derived from "círculo vicioso"

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German