KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

solicitudes de provisión de fondos justificativas del mismo

English translation: requests for allocation of funds justifying the advances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:solicitudes de provisión de fondos justificativas del mismo
English translation:requests for allocation of funds justifying the advances
Entered by: Parrot

12:21 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: solicitudes de provisión de fondos justificativas del mismo
From a credit contract:

Las Entidades Acreedoras se obligan a proveer al Agente los fondos necesarios para que éste pueda satisfacer los gastos derivados de las reclamaciones a efectuar a la Acreditada y/o al Socio y/o a los Garantes bien sea judicial o extrajudicialmente.

A estos efectos, el Agente deberá remitir a las Entidades Acreedoras las **solicitudes de provisión de fondos justificativas del mismo** que hubiese recibido de los profesionales que actúen en defensa de los derechos de las Entidades Acreedoras.

The Agent must send requests for advance funds which justify the anticipated expenses? There is probably a more elegant way to say this...

Thanks in advance!
Sherry Godfrey
requests for allocation of funds justifying the advances
Explanation:
just a suggestion based on the terms you used.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Parrot and everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4requests/applications for the remittance/provision/advance of funds justified by same (expenses mad
MikeGarcia
3 +1requests for allocation of funds justifying the advances
Parrot


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requests for allocation of funds justifying the advances


Explanation:
just a suggestion based on the terms you used.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Thanks Parrot and everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requests/applications for the remittance/provision/advance of funds justified by same (expenses mad


Explanation:
"...e by the lawyers representing the creditors)".-

See the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financial, "provisión de fondos", page 1144.-

Los pedidos de fondos están justificados por las solicitudes de los profsionales que actúen en defensa de las entidades acreedoras.- Y eso he querido reflejar en la traducción.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-11 13:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: ("THE expenses made...).-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450