KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

sin incidencias de ningún tipo y sin desprenderse irregularidad ninguna

English translation: with no incidents or irregularities of any kind


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin incidencias de ningún tipo y sin desprenderse irregularidad ninguna
English translation:with no incidents or irregularities of any kind
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

17:36 Jan 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sin incidencias de ningún tipo y sin desprenderse irregularidad ninguna
EL APODERADP QUE SUSCRIBE EN REPRESENTACIÓN DE BANCO XXX CERTIFICA QUE DON XXXX CON NIFXXX Y DOMICILIO EN XXX ES CLIENTE VINCULADO A LA ENTIDAD DE CRÉDITO DESDE EL AÑO 2000, MANTENIENDO CON NOSOTROS CCC CON Nº XXXX, SIN INCIDENCIAS DE NINGÚN TIPO, MANTENIENDO UNA CONDUCTA CORRECTA EN LO QUE A SUS OBLIGACIONES SE REFIERE Y SIN DESPRENDERSE IRREGULARIDAD NINGUNA.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
with no incidents or irregularities of any kind
Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4with no incidents or irregularities of any kind
Mónica Algazi
4without any implications, with no emerging irregularityVittorio Ferretti
4without incident or problems of any sortErika Ruth Katzman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
with no incidents or irregularities of any kind


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns: simple
45 mins
  -> Thanks, Victoria.

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Robert.

agree  Nelida Kreer
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Niki.

agree  Bozena Elizabeth Jablonski
2357 days
  -> Thank you, Bozena.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without incident or problems of any sort


Explanation:
sin incidencias de ningún tipo: without incident

(MANTENIENDO UNA CONDUCTA CORRECTA) sin desprenderse irregularidad ninguna: without any problems, free of any problems perhaps to avoid repetition of without

Erika Ruth Katzman
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without any implications, with no emerging irregularity


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German