KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

valor fiscal por acción

English translation: taxable basis value per share


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valor fiscal por acción
English translation:taxable basis value per share
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

00:36 Jul 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: valor fiscal por acción
Necesito traducir esta frase del español de México. El contexto es contable/financiero.
¡Gracias por adelantado!
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
taxable basis value per share
Explanation:
Espero que le ayude.
That´s what I settled for my Holding MD related to his UK-based company shares.
¡Buena suerte, Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre!
Mí experiencia + PhD in Econ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 05:18:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por su grading, Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre. I´m glad I helped and was helpful.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Sergei y a todos, fueron de mucha ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2financial value per share
Parrot
3 +3tax value per sharekostan
5 +1tax basis per shareJane Lamb-Ruiz
5taxable basis value per share
Сергей Лузан
4fiscal value per share
swisstell
4assessable value per share/per-share assessable value
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financial value per share


Explanation:
"fiscal" here seems to have the same meaning as "financiero".


    Larousse
Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Villaronga
7 mins

agree  biancaf202
19 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessable value per share/per-share assessable value


Explanation:
This is what I get from the Orellana.
Luck Virgilio!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiscal value per share


Explanation:
whereby the "fiscal value" is equivalent to the taxable value.

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 67

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax basis per share


Explanation:
or
tax amount per share

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Slocomb: Yes. Basis.
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tax value per share


Explanation:
suerte

kostan
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola Vernet
8 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
8 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taxable basis value per share


Explanation:
Espero que le ayude.
That´s what I settled for my Holding MD related to his UK-based company shares.
¡Buena suerte, Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre!
Mí experiencia + PhD in Econ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 05:18:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por su grading, Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre. I´m glad I helped and was helpful.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Sergei y a todos, fueron de mucha ayuda