KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Perd. Operac. con Acc. y Obl. propias

English translation: Loss on transactions with own shares and bonds


11:28 Feb 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Accounts
Spanish term or phrase: Perd. Operac. con Acc. y Obl. propias
This term appears in a company's accounts.

"Perd. Operac. con Acc. y Obl. propias"

Thank you
Sonia Clough
United Kingdom
English translation:Loss on transactions with own shares and bonds
Explanation:
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Thank you John!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Loss on transactions with own shares and bonds
John Rynne
4Pérdidas operaciones con acciones y obligaciones propiasNatalia Fuentes


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pérdidas operaciones con acciones y obligaciones propias


Explanation:
That's the fully worded accounting category. Is that what you needed?

Natalia Fuentes
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yes, thank you Natalia


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Loss on transactions with own shares and bonds


Explanation:


John Rynne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 461
Grading comment
Thank you John!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. Patricia Pedraza
6 mins

agree  Egmont
9 hrs