KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

permitir el envío oportuno de los reportes

English translation: to allow ( ) to send reports out on time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:permitir el envío oportuno de los reportes
English translation:to allow ( ) to send reports out on time
Entered by: Silvina Camperi

19:33 Feb 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: permitir el envío oportuno de los reportes
"El Modelo XX, cuenta con una sección de ajustes, para permitirle al responsable de la información el envío oportuno de los reportes..."
Silvina Camperi
Argentina
to allow ( ) to send reports out on time
Explanation:
para permitirle al responsable de la información el envío oportuno de los reportes = to allow the person responsible for reporting to send reports out on time
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to allow ( ) to send reports out on time
Henry Hinds
4To enable the timely submission of the reports
Teri Szucs
4to enable efficient distribution of the reports
Edward Tully


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to enable efficient distribution of the reports


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to allow ( ) to send reports out on time


Explanation:
para permitirle al responsable de la información el envío oportuno de los reportes = to allow the person responsible for reporting to send reports out on time

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Dilshod.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To enable the timely submission of the reports


Explanation:
I Just Think This Option Sounds Less "Translated"

Teri Szucs
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8