KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

OD (Opiniones de Delito)

English translation: Opinions on Offences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:OD (Opiniones de Delito)
English translation:Opinions on Offences
Entered by: Silvina Camperi

20:01 Feb 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: OD (Opiniones de Delito)
Se trata de un tipo de Serie Documental, un tipo de informe/documento que solicita la CNBV en México.
Este es el contexto en el texto: "Contamos con todos los reportes adicionales y diarios en nuestras soluciones, entre estos reportes podemos mencionar los siguientes: OD, Anexo 30, Anexo 31,..."
Silvina Camperi
Argentina
Opinions on Sanctions
Explanation:
Ver: www.cnbv.gob.mx/recursos/D.G.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-02-22 20:25:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Existe en Méjico una Dirección genetral de Delitos y Sanciones

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-02-23 00:14:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry"" I was having dinner some minutes ago when I realized I'd made a mistake!!!
I meant: opinions on offences (and sanctions)
Selected response from:

Marta Macías
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Opinions on SanctionsMarta Macías
3outlook/judgement/ of delinquency/crimes
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outlook/judgement/ of delinquency/crimes


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Opinions on Sanctions


Explanation:
Ver: www.cnbv.gob.mx/recursos/D.G.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-02-22 20:25:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Existe en Méjico una Dirección genetral de Delitos y Sanciones

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-02-23 00:14:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry"" I was having dinner some minutes ago when I realized I'd made a mistake!!!
I meant: opinions on offences (and sanctions)

Marta Macías
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
14 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
20 hrs
  -> Gracias!!