KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

facturándole el importe total

English translation: by invoicing it the total amount


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:facturándole el importe total
English translation:by invoicing it the total amount
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:55 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: facturándole el importe total
Este tipo de clientes precisó la creación de un sistema de financiación de las instalaciones que inicialmente se realizó a través de (EMPRESA) con la que (EMPRESA) firma un contrato de 3 años, -----facturándole el importe total-----de la venta.
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
by invoicing it the total amount
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Cheers Henry - as both replies were basically the same I chose yours (as it referred to the company)and decided on "by invoicing them the total sales amount"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3invoicing the full amount/total
David Hollywood
5by invoicing it the total amount
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by invoicing it the total amount


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795
Grading comment
Cheers Henry - as both replies were basically the same I chose yours (as it referred to the company)and decided on "by invoicing them the total sales amount"

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
invoicing the full amount/total


Explanation:
couple of options

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-14 00:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

really should be "invoicing the total/full sales amount"

Total Sales Amount. (including shipping, handling. & sales tax if applicable). Total Invoices. (for the past week). Invoice Terms ...
www.worldemblem.com/docs/WE Summary Invoice.pdf - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
10 mins

agree  philippid
19 mins

agree  Victoria Burns:
8 hrs