KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

SUMAS LIQUIDAS ACEPTADAS

English translation: net amounts received


15:30 Mar 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / FIANZA (BOND)
Spanish term or phrase: SUMAS LIQUIDAS ACEPTADAS
Con respecto a los saldos de cuenta corriente, se tendrán como SUMAS LIQUIDAS ACEPTADAS las que surjan de la contabilidad de la empresa.

Mi traducción inicial es ACCEPTED LIQUID SUMS pero temo que carezca de significado y no represente nada en inglés...
Olga María Piaggio
Argentina
English translation:net amounts received
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

tristar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1net amounts receivedtristar
3accepted liquid amounts
David Russi
3Accepted liquidity sums
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accepted liquidity sums


Explanation:
Puede ser esto.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 31

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accepted liquid amounts


Explanation:
I think amounts may be a better translation for sumas in this context

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net amounts received


Explanation:
:o)

tristar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM