KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

altas, bajas y modificaciones de clientes

English translation: customer/client additions, deletions/dropouts and updates/modifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:altas, bajas y modificaciones de clientes
English translation:customer/client additions, deletions/dropouts and updates/modifications
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:21 Apr 1, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: altas, bajas y modificaciones de clientes
para un Banco.
¿Conocen la forma precisa de decirlo en inglés bancario?
Muchisimas gracias, colegaZ
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
customer/client additions, deletions/dropouts and updates/modifications
Explanation:
Depende del contexto... Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Smarttranslators, Kira and Sanchez for your help! Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5registrations, cancellations and modifications od clients
Kira Laudy
3 +2customer/client additions, deletions/dropouts and updates/modifications
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
customer/client additions, deletions/dropouts and updates/modifications


Explanation:
Depende del contexto... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994
Grading comment
Thank you Smarttranslators, Kira and Sanchez for your help! Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
1 hr
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  Taña Dalglish: This very question came up perhaps two weeks ago. Quite a few entries too in glossary http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch. Un abraZo Smarty!
1 hr
  -> Gracias Taña y besitos desde Madrid

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registrations, cancellations and modifications od clients


Explanation:
Here you are!
ciao
Kira

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-01 14:34:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OF i.o. OD; sorry for the typo ;-(

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch