KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

analisis del estado previsional, laboral, impositivo, comercial, judicial

English translation: analysis of benefits, labor, taxation, commercial and judicial issues/environment


00:56 Apr 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / contrato de compraventa
Spanish term or phrase: analisis del estado previsional, laboral, impositivo, comercial, judicial
Cómo se traduciría "estado previsional"? Social security state?
rytraducciones
Argentina
English translation:analysis of benefits, labor, taxation, commercial and judicial issues/environment
Explanation:
Another suggestion.
Selected response from:

Donald Scott Alexander
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2analysis of benefits, labor, taxation, commercial and judicial issues/environmentDonald Scott Alexander
4analysis of the welfare status, employment status, taxation status, commercial status etc.
Clifford Schisler


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analysis of benefits, labor, taxation, commercial and judicial issues/environment


Explanation:
Another suggestion.

Donald Scott Alexander
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Martin: Yes. http://www.dict4.com/1/?q=prevision
24 mins

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analysis of the welfare status, employment status, taxation status, commercial status etc.


Explanation:
It sounds to me like the "analysis of welfare, employment, taxation, commercial and judicial status".

Example sentence(s):
  • Before they could grant benefits the welfare status had to be confirmed
Clifford Schisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish