KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

cartera de credito colocada

English translation: existing loan portfolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cartera de credito colocada
English translation:existing loan portfolio

02:35 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / business loans
Spanish term or phrase: cartera de credito colocada
La cartera registró un incremento de 2.0% de las socias por cambio de ciclo lo que también repercutió en una baja de la cartera de crédito colocada.
jocelyn
existing loan portfolio
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4existing loan portfolio
Henry Hinds
4on the loans issued
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the loans issued


Explanation:
sugerencia según exp.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existing loan portfolio


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795