KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

componente artificial

English translation: intangible component


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:componente artificial
English translation:intangible component
Entered by: Wil Hardman

13:41 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / International payment methods
Spanish term or phrase: componente artificial
A leaflet about how level of bank involvement in international payments affects the cost of the end product.

Nadie trabaja por nada y menos las enti­dades bancarias, cuanto más complicada y mayor su intervención, más caro nos resul­tará el componente artificial que debere­mos añadir al coste del producto.
Wil Hardman
United Kingdom
intangible component.. (assumed services)
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
thanks a lot xzw!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3intangible component.. (assumed services)
Xenia Wong
3artificial component
Clifford Schisler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intangible component.. (assumed services)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
thanks a lot xzw!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ximena Correa: You beat me to it! I believe this is what they mean!
1 min
  -> Ximena, muy agradecida...xen :))

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Victoria, muy agradecida...xen :))

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> AVRVM, muy amable....xen :))

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
artificial component


Explanation:
The logical is not always correct but lets imagine this situation as possible.

Clifford Schisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish