KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

ingresos a cuenta efectuados

English translation: payment on account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingresos a cuenta efectuados
English translation:payment on account
Entered by: knorpel

19:16 Apr 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ingresos a cuenta efectuados
En el apartado de "retribuciones en especie" en un Certificado de retenciones e ingresos a cuentra del IRPF
knorpel
payment on account
Explanation:
http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/accounting/2109...

proz from before?
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estimated [tax] payments made
Marian Greenfield
3payment on account
Taylor Kirk


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimated [tax] payments made


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment on account


Explanation:
http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/accounting/2109...

proz from before?

Taylor Kirk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8