ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

derechos sociales

English translation: corporate rights

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derechos sociales
English translation:corporate rights
Entered by: Edward Tully

20:47 Jun 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: derechos sociales
Es un extracto de una sociedad en donde se están haciendo modificaciones a la escritura original. Todas las sociedad son de inversiones, si sirve de algo.

Contexto:Sociedad XXX cede 17.5% derechos sociales a Sociedad XXX.

Agradeceré sugerencias.
Soledad Guzmán Rodríguez
Chile
corporate rights
Explanation:
derechos sociales - corporate rights ( translation glossary) Law ... - [ Traducir esta página ](KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of derechos sociales: corporate rights [Law (general) (Law/Patents)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/744792 - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3corporate rights
Edward Tully
4ownership interest
Noemí Victoria Contartese


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ownership interest


Explanation:
I hope it helps!

Noemí Victoria Contartese
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corporate rights


Explanation:
derechos sociales - corporate rights ( translation glossary) Law ... - [ Traducir esta página ](KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of derechos sociales: corporate rights [Law (general) (Law/Patents)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/744792 - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 764

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rupali_k
4 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Regina Calcagno
2 hrs
  -> thank you Regina! ;-)

agree  margaret caulfield
2 hrs
  -> thank you Margaret! ;-)